Read our General Terms and Conditions and our Order Processing Agreement carefully. Your acceptance of these terms is required to use our service. You will not be able to use our service if you do not agree to these terms.
Do I have to mention zenloop in our privacy policy? In order to provide  transparency (Art. 13 GDPR), it is recommended that you make appropriate reference to the use of zenloop with the addition that all data protection precautions have been taken with zenloop., There is no obligation to name all processors. However, there should at least be a section for what purpose the data is collected.

War diese Antwort hilfreich für dich?